skip to main content, skip to Quick links, or skip to Search

main content

House Officers

2014-2015

PROGRAM NAME  FIRST NAME LAST NAME DEPT
Anatomic Pathology Residency Jessica Durrant PHP
Anatomic Pathology Residency Janice Harvey PHP
Anatomic Pathology Residency Ashley Talley PHP
Anatomic Pathology Residency Laura White PHP
Anesthesiology Residency Julie Balko MBS
Anesthesiology Residency Melanie Jarrett MBS
Anesthesiology Residency Preston Smith MBS
Cardiology Residency Yamir Reina-Doreste DOCS
Cardiology Residency Jessica Ward DOCS
Cardiology Residency Kate Woodruff DOCS
Clinical Animal Behavior Residency Jill Orlando DOCS
Clinical Investigator Residency Claire Wiley DOCS
Clinical Investigator Residency Jenessa Winston DOCS
Clinical Nutrition Residency Lindsey Bullen MBS
Clinical Pathology Residency Tina Meichner PHP
Clinical Pathology Residency Cheryl Moller PHP
Clinical Pathology Residency  Kyle Webb PHP
Clinical Veterinary Pharmacy Residency  Carolyn Arnish VHC
Clinical Veterinary Pharmacy Residency Emily Sorah VHC
Dermatology Residency Aurore Laprais DOCS
Dermatology Residency Ben Tham DOCS
Equine Internal Medicine Residency Tonje Saetra DOCS
Equine Medicine and Surgery Internship Hillary Carroll DOCS
Equine Medicine and Surgery Internship Hillary Lobar DOCS
Equine Medicine and Surgery Internship Britton Nixon DOCS
Equine Surgery Residency Claudia Reyner DOCS
Equine Surgery Residency Benjamin Shrauner DOCS
Exotics Animal Medicine Internship Laura Adamovicz DOCS
Laboratory Animal Medicine Residency Morika Williams DOCS
Neurology Residency  Kathryn Bray DOCS
Neurology Residency Aude Castel DOCS
Neurology Residency Rennie Waldron DOCS
Oncology Internship Briana Hallman DOCS
Oncology Residency Ashley Brandes DOCS
Oncology Residency Colleen Martin DOCS
Oncology Residency  Michael Mastromauro DOCS
Oncology Residency Jennifer  Willcox DOCS
Ophthalmology Residency Liz Curto DOCS
Ophthalmology Residency Joey Gerding DOCS
Ophthalmology Residency Amanda Sherman DOCS
Poultry Health Management Residency Seiche Genger PHP
Poultry Health Management Residency Christina Lindsey PHP
Radiation Oncology Residency Matthew Arkans DOCS
Radiation Oncology Residency Krista Kelsey DOCS
Radiology Residency Maria Evola MBS
Radiology Residency Nicholas Petrovitch MBS
Radiology Residency Jaime Rechy MBS
Radiology Residency Mason Savage MBS
Radiology Residency  Kristina Simone MBS
Ruminant Health Management Internship Jennifer Hallaran PHP
Ruminant Health Management Residency Martin Prieto Rodriguez PHP
Small Animal Emergency and CC Residency  Lisa Bazzle DOCS
Small Animal Emergency and CC Residency  Mandy Cavanagh DOCS
Small Animal Emergency and CC Residency Erin Long DOCS
Small Animal Emergency and CC Residency Chris McLaughlin DOCS
Small Animal Emergency and CC Residency Rebecca Walton DOCS
Small Animal Emergency and CC Internship Seth Finger DOCS
Small Animal Emergency and CC Internship Nicole Trenholme DOCS
Small Animal Internal Medicine Residency Kate Aicher  DOCS
Small Animal Internal Medicine Residency Genna Atiee DOCS
Small Animal Internal Medicine Residency Lauren Devine DOCS
Small Animal Internal Medicine Residency Laura Greene DOCS
Small Animal Internal Medicine Residency  Jess Pritchard DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Kimberly Alexander DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Alyssa Chandler DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Brittany Enders DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Jenica Haraschak DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Arturo Otamendi DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Lydia Pan DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Lily Parkinson DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Courtney Sampson DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Leslie Shelnutt DOCS
Small Animal Rotating Internship Amber Wolf-Ringwall DOCS
Small Animal Surgery Residency Jocelin  Blake DOCS
Small Animal Surgery Residency Meredith Kapler  DOCS
Small Animal Surgery Residency Mischa McDonald-Lynch DOCS
Small Animal Surgery Residency Elizabeth Thompson DOCS
Small Animal Surgery Residency Andrea Tomas  DOCS
Theriogenology Residency Theresa Beachler DOCS
Theriogenology Residency  Katherine McKelvey DOCS
Zoological Medicine Residency Sarah Cannizzo DOCS
Zoological Medicine Residency Jenessa Gjeltema DOCS
Zoological Medicine Residency  Brianne Phillips DOCS